Events


Wednesday 2 August 2000
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Irma Optimist: video


Sunday 19 November 2000
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Hannu Elenius: live
Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Jouni Valtanen: live


Sunday 17 December 2000
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Lauri Korhonen: video
Aapo Kustaa Korkeaoja: live
Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Irma Optimist: live
Suvi Parrilla: live
Marek Pluciennik: dj
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Saturday 20 January 2001
Galleri Leena Kuumola, Helsinki

Thomas Gabrielsson: live
Tanja Koistila: live
Mattijuhani Koponen: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Irma Optimist: live
Jouni Partanen: live
Juha Valkeapää: live
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Tuesday 20 February - Sunday 4 March 2001
Exit - Festival for Unusual Live lives
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Avaruuden AA-kerho: live
DJ Subma: dj
Vesa Holsti: live, video
Jaap Klevering: live
Linja 535: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video, dj
Nega: live
Marek Pluciennik: live, film
Roi Vaara: live


Saturday 17 March 2001
Muu Galleria, Helsinki

Bertil Maskulin: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Non Grata: video
Erkki Pirtola: video, video
Markus Renvall: video
Taje Tross: live


Saturday 7 April 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Suvi-Marja Helin: live
Lauri Luhta: live, sound, video
Nega: live
Irma Optimist: live
Erkki Pirtola: video
Marek Pluciennik: live, video
Mari Rogers: live
Roi Vaara: live
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Saturday 5 May 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Chainsmoker: live
Sadri Cetinkaya: video
Harri Larjosto: video
Lauri Luhta: live, video, dj
Maapallon ulkopuolinen sähköjousiduo: live
Anneli Nygren: video
Irma Optimist: live
Marek Pluciennik: video
Seppo Renvall: video
Jukka Salonen: video


Saturday 4 August 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

The Icelandic Love Corporation: video
Nega: video
Non Grata: video
Paide 3/6: live
Suvanto: live
Pnmf!: live
Lauri Luhta: sound, video
Pink Twins: live, video


Monday 3 September 2001
Muu Galleria, Helsinki

Ross Birrell: video
Sylvie Cotton: live
Elina Hartzell: live
Markus Lerviks: sound
Lauri Luhta: video
Heidi Lindberg: live
MFX: video
Nega: sound
Irma Optimist: live
Erkki Pirtola: video
Pnmf!: sound
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Thursday 20 - Sunday 23 September 2001
Amorph!01
Kulttuuriareena Gloria, Helsinki

Ad Lib: live
Bak Truppen: live
Adina Bar-on: video
Kelly Davis: live
Dotcoma DJs: live, dj
Kolina DJs: dj
Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Lost Weight: live, video
Edwige Mandrou: video
MFX: video
N: live, video
Nega: live
Nosfe: video
Pink Twins: live, video
Nicolas Primat: video
Santiago Reyes: live


Saturday 20 October - Friday 26 October 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Grey Park: live, video
Suvi Parilla: film
Lauri Luhta: dj
Nosfe: live
Oblivia: live, photographs
Tiina Tietäväinen: live
Voima: live


Saturday 24 November 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

AUM: video
Sylvie Cotton: live
J.K. Ihalainen: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video, dj
Non Grata: photographs
Nosfe: video
Irma Optimist: video
Tanel Saar: live
Iiris Saarenseppälä: video
Roi Vaara: video
Sandór Vály: live
VUK: live


Saturday 22 December 2001
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Julie Bacon: video
Peter R. Callesen: video
Hyun-Joo Min: live
Kjell Hansson: live
Vesa Holsti: live, video
Lauri Luhta: live, video, dj
Pekka Niemelä: video
Irma Optimist: live, video
Matti Parkkari: video
Tommi Parkko: live
Oliver Whitehead: video
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Saturday 26 January 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Agnosia: live, video
Holiday Girls: live, slides
Irma Optimist: live
Jaap Klevering: live
Jasper Klevering: live
Oliver Kochta: video
Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Myö: live
Simo Rouhiainen: video
Felix Schröder: live
Voima: live


Saturday 23 February 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

16-X-Speed: live
Chainsmoker: live
Feed-Blaster Infinity: live, video
Lauri Luhta: live, video, sound, dj
No I Ain't: live, video
Nosfe: video
Pink Twins: live, video
Vesa Puhakka: live
Vesa Vehviläinen: video


Saturday 13 April 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Antti Ahonen: slides
Laslo Bordos: video
Sadri Cetinkaya: video
Lauri Luhta: live, pictures
Non Grata: live
Irma Optimist: live
Mimosa Pale: live
Yrjänä Sauros: live
Andreas Sundqvist: video
XXIII: live


Saturday 11 May 2002
Studio Là-bas->, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Timo Fredriksson: live
Gert Hatsukov: live
Jussi Kenkkilä: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Tommi Lehtovirta: video
Kaarina Ormio, Jaan Pärnamäe, Elin T. Sörensen: photographs
Pilakivi-kvartetti: live
Seppo Renvall: video
Annika Tudeer: live


Wednesday 22 May 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

María Cosmes: live, video


Saturday 15 June 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Sadri Cetinkaya: live
María Cosmes: video
Kelly Davis: live
Dotcoma DJs: live
Vesa Holsti: live, video, live
Mikko Petteri Kuorinki: video
Laptop Quintet: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Pleasures and Days: live, video
Tiina Tietäväinen: live


Friday 26 - Saturday 27 July 2002
Koneisto - Festival for Electronic Music and Arts
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Audio Station: live
Captain Heroin: live, video
Matt Cook: live
Cytrus & Ihokas: live, video
Din-Di-Gul: live
DJ P2L2L2: dj
Grey Park: live, video
David Handford: live
Jacob's Ladder: live
Kalvo: live, video
Tanja Koistila: live
Kolina DJs: dj
Heidi Lindberg: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Morlokkiarmeija: live, slides
Nazal Snax: live
Nega: live
No I Ain't: live
Mimosa Pale: live
Jouni Partanen: live
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live
Pleasures and Days: live
Pnmf!: live
Giuseppe Rapisarda: sound
SuuruudenHullu: live
Tanssiva Raja: live
Tiina Tietäväinen: live
V2: live
VUK: live


Friday 20 - Saturday 21 September 2002
Forum Box, Helsinki

Aapo Kustaa: live
Ad-lib: pictures
Agnosia: live, live
Antti Ahonen: installation, slides
Sylvie Cotton: live
John Court: live
Gillian Dyson: live
Peter Evans: live
Helena Hukkataival: live
J.K. Ihalainen: live
ISO: live
Cut-up: live
Vesa Holsti: live
Tanja Koistila: live
Mikko Kuorinki: video
Heidi Lindberg: live
Lauri Luhta: live, installation
MFX: videos
Morlokkiarmeija: live, slides
No I Ain't: live, video
Non Grata: photographs
Nosfe: videos
Oblivia: live
Irma Optimist: live, installation
Kaarina Ormio: pictures
Jouni Partanen: live
Outi Parviainen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live
ProImpro: live
Markus Renvall: video
Aki Salmela: video
Yrjänä Sauros: live
Roi Vaara: live
Juha Valkeapää: live
Jouni Valtanen: live
Sándor Vály: live
Willem Wilhelmus: live


Saturday 26 - Monday 28 October 2002
The Room, Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Oblivia: live


Monday 25 November 2002
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Russel Haswell: dj
Mikko Petteri Kuorinki: video
Lauri Luhta: live, video
MFX: video


Saturday 30 November 2002
Galleria Kipinä & New Underground School, Lahti

Minna Alanko: live
Irma Optimist: live
Tanja Koistila: videos
Heidi Lindberg: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Arash Moor: live, video
Mimosa Pale: live, video
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live
Pleasures and Days: live
Pnmf!: live


Saturday 25 January 2003
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Lauri Luhta: live, video, video
Minna Harri: live
Liisa Jaakonaho: live
Sonja Lillvis: live
Suvi Parrilla: video
Pleasures and Days: live
Jarmo Saari: live
Yrjänä Sauros: live


Friday 14 - Saturday 15 February 2003
Helsingin Taidehalli, Helsinki

Anti-cool: live
Philip Babot: live, video
John G. Boehme: live
Jessica Buege: live
Sadri Cetinkaya: video
Experimental Electronics Association: installation
David Handford: live
Gert Hatsukov: live
Ville-Veikko Heinonen: video
Vesa Holsti: live, sound
Ihokas: video
Kalvo: live, video
Wladyslaw Kazmierczak: live
Keuhkot: live
Oskari Kymäläinen: live
Helmut Lemke: live
Cyril Lepetit: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Emi Maeda: live
Morlokkiarmeija: live
Patrick Munck: video
Mimi Nakajima: live
Chris Nurse: video
Ryo Maruyama: live
No I Ain't: installation, live
Nonko Ono: live
Irma Optimist: live
Kaarina Ormio: installation
Pink Twins: live, video
Markus Renvall: installation
Mika Rintala: live
Simo Rouhiainen: installation
Ewa Rybska: live
Sad Chemistry: live
Yrjänä Sauros: live
Valentin Torrens: live
Jacques van Poppel: live
Voimavirta: live


Saturday 1 March 2003
Galleria Titanik, Turku

Aapo Kustaa: live
Philip Babot: video
Hannu Elenius: live
Peter Grzybowski: video
Vesa Holsti: live, sound
Irma Optimist: live
Oskari Kymäläinen: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Patrick Munck: video
Nega: live
Mikko Neuvonen: live
Chris Nurse: video
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live
Pleasures and Days: live
Markus Renvall: video
Topi K. Äikäs: live


Saturday 29 March 2003
Lasipalatsin Näyttely-tila, Helsinki

Bertil Maskulin: live
Pirjetta Brander: video
Kjell Hansson: live
Esa Hirvonen: live
Ihokas: live
Aapo Kustaa KorkeaojaLauri Luhta: live
Jarkko Lahti: live
Pessi Parviainen: live


Friday 25 - Sunday 27 April 2003
Sound Politics, Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Suzanna Asp, Juha Laatikainen, Arash Moori, Mika Orava, Timo Vaittinen, Anton Wiraeus: exhibition
Jon Fawcett: live
Katri Kainulainen: video
Jacob's Ladder: live
Antti Laitinen: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Antti Majava: live
Marjo Myllyniemi: video
Mimosa Pale: live
Ilona Raipola: video
Rihmasto: live, video
Simo Rouhiainen: dj
Ella Tahkolahti: video
Anni Tiainen: video


Saturday 24 May 2003
Galleria Jangva, Helsinki

Aapo Kustaa: live
En Halvkokt I Folie: live
Petri Kuljuntausta: live
Helmut Lemke: live
Mari Rogers: live
Siniaalto: live
Jouni Valtanen: live
Inari Virmakoski: live


Friday 1 August 2003
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Ancient Cats from Saturn Visit Ceres: dj
Igor Baskin: live
Kouhei Matsunaga: live
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen: live
Rajapinta: live
Torvikollektiivi: live
Älymystö: live


Saturday 9 August 2003
Keksi, Taidepanimo, Lahti

Chainsmoker: live
Hannu Elenius: live
Grey Park: live
Katri Kainulainen: live
Tanja Kangas: live
Essi Kausalainen: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Irma Optimisti: live
Pleasures and Days: live


Wednesday 10 September 2003
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Bertil Maskulin: live
Pirjetta Brander: video
Duoviri: live
ISO: live
Lauri Luhta: video
Anton Nikkilä: live
Nosfe: video
Pnmf!: video
Re:clip: live
Taina Valkonen: live


Saturday 4 October 2003
Horros, Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

gM4: dj
Grey Park: live
Lost Weight: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Rihmasto: live
Unihäiriö: installation, video


Thursday 9 - Sunday 12 October 2003
9th International Congress for live Art, Open Space, Berlin
Paradies, Bunker, Berlin

Aapo Kustaa: live
Essi Kausalainen: live
Leena Kela: live
Tanja Koistila: live
KunstKant: live, video
Heidi Lindberg: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Morlokkiarmeija: live
Nega: live
NL: live
Outi-Iluusia Parviainen: live


Tuesday 14 - Wednesday 15 October 2003
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Werner Dafeldecker: workshop
Franz Hautzinger: workshop
Burkhard Stangl: workshop


Tuesday 21 - Sunday 26 October 2003
Logischer Garten, Koetila, Helsinki

gM4: dj
Duoviri: live
Lauri Luhta: installations, pictures, live
Morlokkiarmeija: live
NL: live
qqmuk: dj
Viiu: live


Friday 14 - Saturday 15 November 2003
Forum Box, Helsinki

Eeva-Mari Haikala: live
Niina Hartikainen: pictures
High Heel Sisters: video
Maija Hirvanen: live
Helinä Hukkataival: live
Hyun-joo Min: live
Irma Optimist: live
Liisa Jaakonaho: live
Katri Kainulainen: live
Sanna Karlsson-Sutisna: live
Essi Kausalainen: live
Leena Kela: live
Tanja Koistila: live
Sonja Lillvis: live
Emi Maeda: dj
Marja Mikkonen: live
Mimosa Pale: live
Suvi Parilla: live
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen: live
Jaana Pirskanen: live
Nanna Saarhelo: pictures
Azar Saiyar: live
Tiina Tietäväinen: live
Taina Valkonen: live


Saturday 13 December 2003
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Tuuliki Avango: live, video
Folio: live
Chris Fraser: live, video
Suvi Parrilla: video
Pessi Parviainen: video
Re:clip: video
Paul Rimmington: video
Ibrahim Terzic: dj
Bille Tuul: live


Friday 27 - Saturday 28 February 2004
Oulun Taidekoulu, Oulu

Andrei G.: video, live
John Court: live
Tuomo Heikkinen: live
Maija Hirvanen: live
Toni Kandelin: video
Essi Kausalainen: live
Leena Kela: live
Ilona Kivijärvi: live, installation, sound
Tanja Koistila: live
Kyperjokki: video
Lauri Luhta: live
Marja Mikkonen: live
O: live, video
Pessi Parviainen: live
Perkust: live, sound
Poseidon's Housewives: live, sound
Jaana Pirskanen: live
Pleasures and Days: live
Mark Roberts: live
Transistori: live
Jaakko Vähänen: live


Tuesday 20 April - Saturday 22 May 2004
Galleria Jangva, Helsinki
Tehdasteatteri, Turku
Galleria Augusta, NIFCA, Suomenlinna, Helsinki
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki
Pannuhalli, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Absolut Null Punkt: live
Aïr: live
Anaksimandros: live
Avarus: live
Braspyreet: live
Paul Couillard, Ed Johnson: live
DJ Conflict Song: dj
Angela Ellsworth, Tina Takemoto: live
Experimental Electronics Association: installation
The Gyrl Grip: live
Aura Hakuri, Linda Granfors: live
En halvkokt i folie: live
Paula Harju: live
Helsinki Computer Orchestra: live
Hetero Skeleton: live
High Heel Sisters: live
Maija Hirvanen: live
Ville Huhtanen: live
Helinä Hukkataival: live
Hum Hum: live
Elisabeth Jappe: speech
Jacob's Ladder: live
Satu Kaarisola-Kulo: live
Katri Kainulainen: exhibition
Essi Kausalainen: live
Leena Kela: live
Tanja Koistila: live
Kolmet stereot: installation, live
Kukkiva poliisi: live
Petri Kuljuntausta: live
Tommi Lehtovirta: video
Lauri Luhta: dj
Edwige Mandrou
Morlokkiarmeija: live
No I Ain't: live
O: live
Mika Orava: live, installation
Ovro: live, video
Suvi Parrilla: live
Minna Partanen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live, installation
Panu Pettinen: slides
Plaa: dj
Nicolas Primat: live
Rajapinta: live
Re:clip: live
Paul Rimmington: installation
Heini Räsänen: live
Aku Salminen: installation
Seppo Salminen
Silmu: live
Siniaalto: live
Superfoil: live
Tina Takemoto: live
Tiina Tietäväinen: live
Unihäiriö: installation
Taina Valkonen: live
Willem Wilhelmus: live
XXIII: installation, live


Wednesday 23 June 2004
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Aprox avec Silky: live
Arturas: live
celicasette: live
G-Lab: video
Jasenka: live
Lauri Luhta: live
Pink Twins: live
Ibrahim Terzic: live
Antoine Verhaverbeke: live


Saturday 4 September 2004
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Tuure Alhstedt: live on telephone
Andrei G.: video
Paula Harju: live
Ville Huhtanen: live
Lauri Luhta: live, dj
Minna Partanen: live
Panu Pettinen: slides
Panu Tyhtilä: live


Saturday 25 September 2004
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Agnosia: live
Andrei G.: video
Cut-up: live
Jukka Hautamäki: live, video
Höyry: installation
Noise Opera: live, video
Anne Ollila: live, video
Dennis Tan: live, video
Sebastian Ziegler: vj


Saturday 9 October 2004
Das Jubiläumskonzert, Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Gelsomina: live
Grunt: live
Hinageshi Bondage: live
Montage: live
Rulla: live


Monday 15 - Thursday 18 November 2004
International Congress for live Art, Open Space, Berlin
Là-bas in Berlin, Barbie Deinhoff, Berlin

Cut-up: live
Hannu Elenius: live
Linda Granfors: live
Aura Hakuri: video
Matti Hikipää: live
Katri Kainulainen: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Marja Mikkonen: live
Pessi Parviainen: live
Jaana Pirskanen: live
Pilvari Pirtola: live


Thursday 25 November 2004
New Music Academy Concert III
Kamarimusiikkisali, Sibelius Academy, Helsinki

Noise Opera Orchestra, Lauri Luhta, Roosa Voima: live


Thursday 2 - Friday 3 December 2004
TVO, Turku
Hansatori, Turku

Aprox: live, dj
Hannu Elenius: live
Irma Optimist: live
Lauri Luhta: live, video
Marja Mikkonen: live
Pleasures and Days: live, video
Rihmasto: live, video
Panu Tyhtilä: live


Friday 4 February 2005
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Artstevedores: video
Sadri Cetinkaya: live video
Love Enqvist: live
Magnús Logi Kristinsson: live
Harri Larjosto: video
Simo Rouhiainen: video
Marja Saksman: installation
V: live
The Custodians of Being: live, video


Tuesday 22 February 2005
45 Special, Oulu

Leena Kela: live
Elisa Muikku: live
Irma Optimist: live
Suvi Parrilla: live
Jouni Partanen: live
Perkust: live
Pilakivikvartetti: live, slides
The Custodians of Being: live, video


Saturday 19 March 2005
Shining Bodies
Cable Factory, Helsinki

Helga Häkli: live
Essi Kausalainen: live
Marja Mikkonen: live, video
Tero Nauha: live
Mimosa Pale: live
Jaana Pirskanen: live, video
Pekka Purhonen: live
Azar Saiyar: live, video
Panu Tyhtilä: live
Taina Valkonen: live


Friday 15 April 2005
Studio Là-bas→, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Aura Hakuri, Linda Granfors
Klaus Herde
Aimo Hyvärinen
Roosa Länsipuro
No Xivic
Katri Saarikivi
Inka Saarinen
Livia Tarmo
Vapaa


Friday 6 - Saturday 7 May 2005
Diverse Universe
Valssaamo, Cable Factory, Helsinki

2012
Amanita Phalloides
Amphibio
Amoeba Technology
Philip Brehse
Sylvain Breton
Joan Casellas
John Court
Gert Hatsukov
Jorge Hidalgo
Kim Hook
Pekka Kainulainen
KIM Kang
KIM Yuon Hoan
Samuli Kontio
Maritatsi
Orion Maxted
Open Space Performunion
Irma Optimist
Outi-Illuusia Parviainen
Rubensid
Ryan the Jackass Siegan-Smith
Siram
Squidraw
S.P.-38
Yellow Wolfman Vol. 44


Wednesday 8 June 2005
Helsingin Taidehalli, Helsinki

Tari Ito
Irma Optimisti
Leena Kela
Tanja Koistila
Nonko Ono
Fumiko Takahashi
Tiina Tietäväinen
Yuko Yamamoto


Friday 16 - Saturday 17 September 2005
Inter/National: Before and After Performance Art
Sculpture Hall, Academy of Fine Arts, Helsinki

Paul Couillard
Charles Dreyfus
Jean Dupuy
Esther Ferrer
Dominic Gagnon
Johanna Householder
Joel Hubaut
Ed Johnson
Alastair MacLennan
Richard Martel
Julie Andrée T.


Saturday 24 September 2005
4'33'': Abstracts of Audio Art
Kaiku Gallery, Academy of Fine Arts, Helsinki

Amanita Phalloides
Experimental Electronics Association
GM4
Grey Park
Petri Kuljuntausta
Lauri Luhta
Pink Twins
Rihmasto
Ibrahim Terzic


Monday 24 October - Saturday 29 October 2005
Nordiska Konstskolan, Kokkola

AJPT
The Custodians of Being
Patrik Johanssen
Marja Jokitalo
Leena Kela
Lauri Luhta
Tobias Nilsson
Irma Optimist
Tara Rolfsen
Annika Tudeer


Friday 2 December 2005
Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Cloama
Rene Kita, Ibrahim Terzic
Kuu-maa
Nosfe
Shogun Kunitoki
Sadkarma


Saturday 4 February 2006
Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Amanita Phalloides
The Custodians of Being
Front Against Art
Patrik Johansson
Riikka Kiljunena
Juha Laakkonen
Maria & Tobias
Bertil Maskulin
Eeva Miinin
Elisa Muikku
Sofie Nohrstedt
Mari Rogers
Panu Tyhtilä


Saturday 8 - Friday 9 April 2006
Earth, Space, Being
Maa-Tila, Helsinki

Custodians of being
Rita K.
Leena Kela
Vesa Lahtinen
Lauri Luhta
Pasi Mäkelä
Re:clip
V
Samuli Waegelein


Friday 12 - Sunday 14 May 2006
Space of the Global - the State of Performance
Pannuhalli, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Julie Bacon
Marilyn Arsem
Alexander del Re
Custodians of being
Fernando Fuentes, Lorena Mendez
Alejandra Herrera
Essi Kausalainen
Karolina Kucia, Tero Nauha
Kuu-Maa
Elisa Muikku
Guadalupe Neves
Jukka Sihvonen
Javier Sobrino
Sakiko Yamaoka
Valentin Torrens
Panu Tyhtilä
Sakimo Yamakoko
Mauri Ylä-Kotola


Wednesday 5 July 2006
Messages into a Black Hole - Performances Outside of a Space
Happihuone, Helsinki

Hyun-joo Min
Satu Linnapuomi
Jyri Pitkänen
Gabi Schaffner
Tyven


Sunday 15 September 2006
Happihuoneen kesä/syyskauden 2006 Päätösjuhlat
Happihuone, Helsinki

Dana
Rene Kita
Lauri Luhta
Tyven


Saturday 2 December 2006
Omnidelia: the Concluding Thought of 2006

Aprox Sounds
The Concluding Thought
Front Against Art
Rene Kita
Lauri Luhta and enemies
No Xivic
Pleasures and Days
Rightist Circus
Selectrics
Panu Tyhtilä


Friday 2 March 2007
Performance of Power
Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Custodians of Being
DJ
Hannu Elenius
Linda Granfors
Aura Hakuri
Homo Skeleton
The Messianic Research Centre for Visual Ethics
Livia Tarmo
Samuli Waegelein


Sunday 1 April 2007
Secret Assembly
Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Hladna
Nega
No I Ain't
Noises of Russia


Thursday 3 - Wednesday 9 May 2007
Hyper Center - Performance and Its Discontents
Pannuhalli, Cable Factory & Ruoholahti, Helsinki
Galleria Välivuosi, Helsinki

Actung Baby!
Minna Alaluusua
Antoine, Neuromancie & Trentinella
Annette Arlander
ASOMA
Larry Button & 3V
Custodians of being
Cycle Hiccups
Front Against Art
Otzir Godot
Grey Park
Johanna Householder
Helinä Hukkataival
Hyun-Joo Min
Kai Lam
Taava Koskinen
Pia Lindy
Lauri Luhta
Lee Wen
Tanya Mars
Tero Nauha
ODRADEK
Irma Optimist
Suvi Parrilla
Pink Twins
Rihmasto
Sigma
Tomasz Szrama
Hans Sternudd
3rd Side Specific
Tiina Tietäväinen
Vikuri
Yeh Tzu-Chi
ZOGA


Là-bas -> Bbeyond
Helsingin Taidehalli, Saturday 19 - Sunday 20 January 2008

Brian Connolly
Custodians of Being
Linda Granfors & Aura Hakuri
Elina Hartzell
Tanja Koistila
Johanna MacDonald
Siobhan Mullen
Hugh O'Donnell
Sinead O'Donnell
Irma Optimisti
Brian Patterson
Yrjänä Sauros
Panu Tyhtilä
Mark Ward


Friday 9 - Sunday 11 May 2008
Pannuhalli, Cable Factory & Ruoholahti, Helsinki

Association of Experimental Electronics
Maurice Blok
Colm Clarke
Alexander del Re
Leo Devlin
On Furukawa
Essi Kausalainen
Kehoruoska
Leena Kela
Vesa Lahtinen
Sara Létourneau
Pekka Luhta
Helge Meyer
Yumiko Nii
Hong O-Bong
Francis O'Shaughnessy
Pilvari Pirtola
Kirsi Pitkänen
Puiset heilat
Livia Tarmo
Andree Weschler



Grey Park
Markku Löytyoja
Perfection
Yrjänä Sauros
Jone Takamäki
Adachi Tomomi


Saturday 8 - Sunday 9 November 2008
Performance Focus
Seminar room, Museum of Contemporary Art Kiasma, Helsinki

Association of Experimental Electronics
IC-98
Linda Granfors
Aura Hakuri
Grey Park
Aapo Korkeaoja
Karolina Kucia
Tero Nauha
Steve Pedersen
Perfection


Saturday 29 November 2008
Suuri aika
Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Marko Ahokangas
IT-O
Petri Kuljuntausta
Otsir
Esa Ruoho
Random Doctors
Rihmasto
Tyven


Saturday 14 March 2009
Eletyt tilat I
Taidemuseo, Meilahti, Helsinki

Essi Kausalainen
Tanja Koistila
Irma Optimist
Kaarina Ormio
Panu Tyhtilä


Saturday 25 April 2009
Eletyt tilat II
Suomen Valokuvataiteen Museo, Studio Là-bas-> Cable Factory, Helsinki

Antti Ahonen
Art Clay
Sini Haapalinna
Antti Majava
Mensch und Kosmos
Pax Futile
Satowhite
Tomasz Szrama
Tridential Emanation
Vaeltaja Kivelä


Thursday 13 August 2009
Alhaalla, tuolla, Ars Nova Museum, Turku

Tanja Koistila
Pessi Parviainen
Irma Optimist
Tomas Szrama


Friday 21 August 2009
This Is Sex Music, Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Fricara Pacchu
Marjatta
Mother Goose
Neue Haas Grotesk
Nokia Missio
Ponytail


Friday 18 September 2009
Äänivalta ja maan siunaus, Augusta, Suomenlinna, Helsinki

Pentti Aitta
Otzir Godot
J.K. Ihalainen
Leevi Lehto
Tero Nauha
Ni:che
ODDDance
Irma Optimist
Yrjänä Sauros
Tomasz Szrama
Tripolar
Sándor Vály


Sunday 31 October 2009
Lausuma, Seminaarihuone, Kiasma, Helsinki

Bertil Maskulin


Saturday 7 November 2009
Das Jubiläumskonzert II, Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Bunkkerijumala
Kehoruoska
Tommi Keränen
Sick Seed
Umpio


Friday 9 April 2010
A Secret Assembly

A Challenge of Honour
Noises of Russia
Tuhat Kuolemaa Sekunnissa
Zoät Aon


Thursday 22 - Sunday 25 April 2010
Biennale
, Kiasma, Ylioppilasteatteri, Korjaamo, Old Anchor & Dubrovnik, Helsinki

Aura & Linda
Grey Park
Aura Hakuri
Jorge Haro
Elina Hartzell
Horst
Jonimatti Joutsjärvi
Shinji Kanki
Kheta Hotem
Tanja Koistila
Kokeellisen Elektroniikan Seura
Leevi Lehto
Jason Lim
Francisco Lopez
Teemu Manninen
Irma Optimist
Jörg Piringer
Rank Ensemble
Antti E. Salminen
JP Sipilä
Technical Supervisors
Koray Tahiroglu
Los Torrenzos
Tripolar
Täydellisyys
Herma Auguste Wittstock
Mark Ward
Jukka Ylitalo


Saturday 12 June 2010
Karelia, Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki


custodians of being
Jukka Hautamäki
Eric Leonardsson
Les Maitres d’ouvre avec Casimir Lütha
Tomasz Szrama


Sunday 5 September 2010
AHNE '10: Kaksoisrengas, Kattilahalli, Helsinki


Maurice Blok: performance, video projection
custodians of being: discussion
Elina Hartzell: performance
Sirkku Mäenpää: performance
Tomasz Szrama: performance


Saturday 11 September 2010
Näkyvä saari - Insula visibilis, Harakka, Helsinki


Aivomusiikkilaboratorio
Tanja Koistila
Maija Muinonen
Mari Rogers
Miia Toivio
Panu Tyhtilä


Saturday 27 November 2010
La Contact, Galleria Augusta, Suomenlinna, Helsinki

Johannes Blomqvist
Nathalie Mba Bikoro
Myke Henry
Pilvari Pirtola
Martin Renteria
You/Me
Panu Tyhtilä


Tuesday 14 December 2010
Suomi Industrial Chaos Kollektive Presents, Studio Là-bas, Cable Factory, Helsinki

Domestic Violence
Golden Rain
Les Manures
MK9


Saturday 5 March 2011
Ylioppilasteatteri, Helsinki

Baaba Jakeh Chande
Imaginary Playground #7
Irma Optimist
Valtteri Pöyhönen Hyperpresent
Anna Tahkola
Niina Ukkonen
Ylioppilasteatteri


Wednesday 6 April 2011
Telakointi, Ravintola Telakka, Tampere

Leevi Lehto
Pekka Luhta
Messiaaninen Visuaalisen Etiikan Tutkimuskeskus
Panu Tyhtilä
Timo Viialainen
Antero Vääräleuka Featuring Sami Maalas


Friday 13 January 2012
Taidehalli, Helsinki

Liisa Erdman, Sari TM Kivinen & Katariina Mylläri
Linda Granfors & Aura Hakuri
Leena Kela
Irma Optimist
Tärähtäneet ämmät
Timo Viialainen


Wednesday 25 - Sunday 29 April 2012
Concept of Performance, Kiasma, Kattilahalli, Esitystaiteen Keskus, Galleria Augusta, Harakka, Helsinki
small>
Black to Comm
Jaap Blonk
Cleaning Women
Shannon Cochrane
FixC
Juha Forss
Gunk
Eeva-Mari Haikala
Jukka Hautamäki
Rasmus Hedlund & Tuomo Väänänen
Stein Henningsen
Helinä Hukkatavaival
Ikihevonen
Tari Ito
Jozsef Juhász
Shinji Kanki
Tanja Koistila
Leevi Lehto
Osku Leinonen
Maanalainen Seurakunta laulaa
Alastair MacLennan
Thierry Madiot
Messianic Research Centre for Visual Ethics
Kimmo Modig
Nihil Interit
Noises of Russia
Eirikur Örn Norddahl
Anneli Nygren
Irma Optimist
Kaarina Ormio
Ornic'art
Mimosa Pale
Pink Twins
Pilvari Pirtola
Cia Rinne
Alexander Rishaug
Mari Rogers
Peter Rosvik
Nastja Säde Rönkkö
Masha Salangina
Tomasz Szrama
Janne Särkelä
Artur Tajber
Marko Timlin
Adachi Tomoni
Steve Vanoni
Timo Viialainen
Wen Yau
Zenial
Ö