curator


Irma Optimist

Helsinki, Finland

artist, curator, organiser

Thursday 20 September
with live audio by Max Savikangas





participants


Akku

Amsterdam, Netherlands

artists

Saturday 22 September


Eric Andersen

Copenhagen, Denmark

artist

Saturday 22 September


BAR

Helsinki, Finland

artists

Saturday 22 September


Adina Bar-on

Tel Aviv, Israel

artist

Thursday 20, Saturday 22nd September outside


Jessica Buege

New York, USA

artist

cancelled


Sylvie Cotton

Montreal, Canada

artist

Saturday 22 September


Sylvie Ferre

Lyon, France

curator

Sunday 23 September


Else Jespersen

Odense, Denmark

curator

Sunday 23 September


Kurt Johannessen

Bergen, Norway

artist

Friday 21 September outside


Wladyslaw Kazmierczak
Ewa Rybska

Slupsk, Poland

artists, organisers

cancelled


Dan McKereghan

New York, USA

artist

Friday 21 September


Edwige Mandrou
Nicolas Primat

Marseilles, France

artists

Friday 21st September 2001


Jamie McMurry

Los Angeles, USA

artist, organiser

Saturday 23 September outside


Boris Nieslony

Cologne, Germany

artist, organiser

Thursday 20, Saturday 23 September


Victor Petrov

Minsk, Byelorussia

artist, organiser

Thursday 20 September


Santiago Reyes

Lyon, France

artist

Friday 21 September


Theodor di Ricco

Berlin, Germany

artist, organiser

Thursday 20, Sunday 23 September


Denis Romanovski

Minsk, Byelorussia

artist, organiser

Thursday 20 September


Seppo Salminen

Helsinki, Finland

artist

Friday 21 September


SU-EN

Almunge, Sweden

artist

Thursday 20 September


Fumiko Takahashi

Tokyo, Japan

artist

Saturday 22 September


Gusztav t
Eva Vajda

Sf. Georghe, Romania
Budapest, Hungary

artists, organisers

Saturday 22 September


Roi Vaara

Helsinki, Finland

artist, organiser

Friday 21 September


Frank van de Ven

Amsterdam, Netherlands

artist

Friday 21 September

Thursday 20th - Saturday 22nd September


Willem Wilhelmus

Helsinki, Finland

artist

Saturday 22 September




appendix



Discussion

Kulttuuriareena Gloria
Sunday 23 September

discussion on the state of performance and art

with opening speeches by Sylvie Ferre, Else Jespersen, Boris Nieslony, Theodor di Ricco



L-bas...

Kulttuuriareena Gloria
Thurday 20 - Sunday 23 September 2001
after the main program

festival club


Ad-lib

Turku, Finland

Thursday 20 - Sunday 23 September


BAK Truppen

Bergen, Norway

artists

Sunday 23 September


Kelly Davis

Tokyo, Japan

artist

Friday 21 September


Dotcoma DJs

Helsinki, Finland

artists, organisers

Friday 21 September


Lost Weight

London, UK

artists

Thursday 20 September


Lauri Luhta

Helsinki, Finland

artist, organiser

Thursday 20 - Sunday 23 September


N

Helsinki, Finland

artist

Thursday 20 September


Nega

Helsinki, Finland

artists

Saturday 22 September


Pink Twins

Helsinki, Finland

artists